1. A visa duration will be the same as hotel booking. If the guest exceeded the duration he/she will be fined when exiting the country.
  2. Visa application will take a minimum of Five (5) working days to process.
  3. We strongly advise against travelling before the visa has been approved. Splendid Tourism will not accept responsibility for any delays in the processing or release of Visa’s as this is entirely at the discretion of the Dubai Immigration.
  4. Please attach a clear passport copy to this form. The passport must be valid for at least 6 months after arrival to Dubai, please ensure that the passport does not contain an Israeli stamp.
  5. Please note that the visa charge is payble on application and is non-refundable even in the case of a cancellation or refusal by immigration.
  6. A sum of AED 5000.- per visa will be charged to company or individual guaranteeing the guest for any non compliance of rules stipulted by Department of Immigration & Naturalization (for overstay).
  7. Please note that nationalities which can enter UAE without any visa requierments or fees:

    Malaysia, Iceland, Brunei, United States, United Kingdom, Australia, France, New Zealand, Italy, Norway, Holland, Ireland, Andorra, Germany, Sweden, Austria, Finland, Monaco, Belgium, Vatican, Luxembourg, Liechtenstein, Switzerland, Singapore, Portugal, San Marino, Spain, Greece, Denmark, Hong Kong, Japan South, Korea, Canada, Poland, Slovenia, Slovakia, Czech Republic, Lithuania, Hungary, Latvia, Estonia, Malta, Cyprus, Croatia, Romania, Bulgaria.

  8. Please complete all information requested below to process the application:

UAE Visa Request Form:








Date of Birth:


Passport Expiry:
Your Passport Copy: